logo

Log in

Nuneaton Oaston Road Municipal Cemetery

Last Updated: Wednesday, 29 October 2014 15:09

SURNAMEFORENAMESYEARAGEENTRY NO
AARONBetty Constance19275 mo7851
ABBOTSElizabeth188034382
ABBOTTJohn1890771294
ABBOTTSAnn1896732039
ACKERLEYGraham1938210370
ACKLERLYMary1890251324
ADAMEliza1915715430
ADAMSAlice18828 mo617
ADAMSGeorge Percival188831053
ADAMSThomas188913 mo1161
ADAMSSarah1900382887
ADAMSPercy Victor19044 mo3519
ADAMSJohn1915775365
ADAMSGeorge1924867236
ADAMSGeorge1926717764
ADAMSFrederick George193479328
ADCOCKWilliam1910514496
ADCOCKWilliam Joseph191354983
ADCOCK[stillborn child]192106752
ADCOCKEliza1922606812

NNWFHS Meetings & Events

  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 23 Aug, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 18 Sep, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]
  • Atherstone Family History Help Desk Wed. 20 Sep, 2017 (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk   Held at Atherstone Library, Long Street, CV9 1AX
  • Nuneaton Family History Help Desk Wed. 27 Sep, 2017 (10:30 am - 12:30 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk AND here only access to access to the full local studiescollection for Warwickshire  Held at Nuneaton Library Church Street, CV11 4DR
  • Coleshill Family History Help Desk Mon. 16 Oct, 2017 (10:00 am - 12:00 pm) Help Desk Meeting Help Desk sessions have usual Library facilities for computers, Find My Past and Ancestry.co.uk.PRE-BOOKING PREFERRED   Held at Coleshill Library Tel: 0300 555 8171Between High St. & Parkfield Rd, B46 3LD [next to the Swan Hotel]

NNWFHS Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

NNWFHS Website Award

webaward

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information